Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Key West, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Key West, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Key West, Florida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4027,707
ShkoderAlbania 9,0715,637
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2895,151
SaltaArgentina 5,7663,583
San AntonioArgentina 7,4664,640
San LuisArgentina 6,6334,122
San RafaelArgentina 6,7254,179
Santa RosaArgentina 7,0394,374
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,1113,797
SarmientoArgentina 7,9034,911
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8329,216
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8289,214
SalzburgAustria 8,3515,189
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0066,839
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2426,986
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1396,922
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9813,095
SaveBenin 9,0575,628
Santa CruzBolivia 5,1203,182
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9075,535
SalvadorBrazil 6,2823,904
Santa MariaBrazil 6,7354,185
SantaremBrazil 4,1862,601
SantosBrazil 6,6074,106
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,3403,940
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,7362,943
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8603,642
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,7924,221
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,5474,068
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,5314,058
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0413,133
Sao MateusBrazil 6,6134,109
São PauloBrazil 6,5504,070
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,3143,924
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,0062,489
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9583,703
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1443,818
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,3603,952
SobralBrazil 5,4663,397
SoureBrazil 4,5492,827
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,6543,514
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,1224,426
SurubimBrazil 6,1523,823
SadovoBulgaria 9,4655,882
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3755,826
SofiaBulgaria 9,3265,795
SiemreapCambodia 15,7559,790
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9211,815
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,7262,315
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7141,686
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,2233,246
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9183,056
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9181,813
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7242,314
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4511,523
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5822,226
Scott, SkCanada 3,8422,387
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1511,958
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7751,725
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4921,549
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1203,803
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,9671,844
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,9741,848
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,3502,703
Smithers, BcCanada 5,0013,108
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3502,082
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9101,808
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,6262,253
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,6322,257
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0861,917
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4524,010
SalCape Verde 6,1373,814
SantiagoChile 6,5604,077
SewellChile 6,6304,120
ShanghaiChina 13,3408,289
ShantouChina 14,3248,901
ShenyangChina 12,1997,581
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,331827
Simon BolivarColombia 1,6901,050
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6441,022
SibenikCroatia 8,7275,423
SplitCroatia 8,7775,454
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1835,085
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8054,850
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,318819
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,458906
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,416880
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,305811
SamanaDominican Republic 1,414879
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,394866
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,262784
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,342834
San JuanDominican Republic 1,264785
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,514941
SanchezDominican Republic 1,388862
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,273791
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,211753
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,403872
San GabrielEcuador 2,6961,676
SalloumEgypt 10,0626,253
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2156,348
SohagEgypt 10,8906,767
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9556,807
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,435892
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7945,465
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2455,124
StrasbourgFrance 7,9474,938
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9442,451
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6402,262
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4896,518
SchleswigGermany 7,8904,903
StuttgartGermany 8,0495,002
SamosGreece 9,8576,125
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6035,967
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7626,066
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1843,221
SiguiriGuinea 7,7364,807
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,311815
SzegedHungary 8,9135,539
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6265,360
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1123,798
SagarIndia 14,2378,847
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0428,104
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8719,241
SemnanIran 11,8357,354
ShahroudIran 11,8567,368
ShirazIran 12,2757,628
ShannonIreland 6,7224,177
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1135,041
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8195,480
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0905,649
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2715,140
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2855,148
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9615,568
SigonellaItaly 8,9305,549
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3315,177
SagaJapan 12,7457,920
SaigoJapan 12,3217,656
SakaiJapan 12,3867,697
SakataJapan 11,7377,294
SapporoJapan 11,3017,023
SaseboJapan 12,7837,943
SendaiJapan 11,7367,293
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,6577,865
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6507,861
ShinjoJapan 11,7267,286
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4427,732
ShirakawaJapan 11,8717,377
ShizuokaJapan 12,1607,556
SumotoJapan 12,4097,711
SuttsuJapan 11,3817,072
SuwaJapan 12,0837,508
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,4754,024
SavannakhetLaos 15,3929,565
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6495,375
SiluteLithuania 8,5705,326
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2355,738
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8729,242
SalimaMalawi 13,2768,250
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,0069,946
SibuMalaysia 16,68510,368
SanMali 8,0935,029
SegouMali 7,9584,945
SikassoMali 8,0905,027
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9079,885
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,6791,043
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,2107,588
SainshandMongolia 12,1997,581
SafiMorocco 7,0134,358
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0034,352
SittweMyanmar 15,0139,329
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5444,688
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5004,661
SaiqOman 13,1438,167
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3608,302
SurOman 13,3138,273
SialkotPakistan 13,1918,197
SibbiPakistan 13,1828,191
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,2793,902
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,4982,795
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,1879,437
SandomierzPoland 8,8075,473
SniezkaPoland 8,4205,232
SuwalkiPoland 8,7155,416
SzczecinPoland 8,2445,123
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9284,305
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4993,417
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,7651,097
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6319,713
Satu MareRomania 9,0265,609
SibiuRomania 9,2125,724
SulinaRomania 9,6305,984
SadrinskRussia 10,4756,509
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7985,467
SalekhardRussia 9,5455,931
SaratovRussia 10,1426,303
SejmcanRussia 9,1935,712
SelagoncyRussia 9,8276,107
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4216,476
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9386,797
SmolenskRussia 9,1945,714
SociRussia 10,3786,449
SortovalaRussia 8,7175,417
SuntarRussia 10,2206,351
SurgutRussia 10,2186,350
SverdlovskRussia 10,3036,403
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5365,926
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,0601,280
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8366,112
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9469,287
SingaporeSingapore 17,06710,606
SliacSlovakia 8,7365,429
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4837,757
SineijuSouth Korea 12,3337,664
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1374,435
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3644,576
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2204,487
SevilleSpain 7,1834,464
SennarSudan 11,8267,349
ShambatSudan 11,6057,211
ShendiSudan 11,6277,225
StenseleSweden 7,9504,940
StockholmSweden 8,2105,102
StorlienSweden 7,7734,830
SundsvallSweden 8,0565,006
SantisSwitzerland 8,1115,040
SongeaTanzania 13,2528,235
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,3339,528
SongkhlaThailand 16,47710,239
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6719,738
Surat ThaniThailand 16,26810,109
SurinThailand 15,5949,690
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7525,439
SokodeTogo 8,8825,519
SfaxTunisia 8,6935,402
SousseTunisia 8,6445,372
SamsunTurkey 10,3096,406
SiirtTurkey 10,9216,786
SivasTurkey 10,4606,500
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1927,576
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9264,304
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8644,265
SarataUkraine 9,5725,948
SarnyUkraine 9,0815,643
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9456,180
SumyUkraine 9,5825,955
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8127,962
SaltoUruguay 6,7204,176
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0362,508
Safford, AzUsa 2,8981,801
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3781,478
Saint Leo, FlUsa 384239
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,7751,103
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,3691,472
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4311,511
Salem, InUsa 1,6551,029
Salem, OrUsa 4,3312,692
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3272,067
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9871,235
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7431,083
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5552,209
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0952,545
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,7661,097
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9342,444
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,6881,670
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8312,381
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8822,413
Santuck, ScUsa 1,162722
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,4521,524
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 845525
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3541,463
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,7841,730
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,6551,029
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3822,723
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3732,718
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9581,217
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,4172,745
Selma, AlUsa 974605
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0011,244
Seymour, InUsa 1,6551,029
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,526949
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,1951,985
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,470913
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3961,489
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,5171,564
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9531,213
Southport, NcUsa 1,112691
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6881,049
Spencer, WvUsa 1,608999
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0711,287
Spokane, WaUsa 4,0542,519
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5331,574
Springfield, IlUsa 1,8551,153
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7921,114
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6454,751
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,5831,605
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,7751,103
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4711,536
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9651,221
State College, PaUsa 1,8421,145
State University, MsUsa 1,174730
State University, NmUsa 2,6001,615
Staunton, VaUsa 1,533953
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9261,818
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9661,222
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0022,487
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3591,466
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1101,311
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6541,028
Summerville, ScUsa 954593
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,1512,579
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,9231,195
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2561,402
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1281,322
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1747,565
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,1041,308
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,3981,490
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1291,945
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9504,319
SocotraYemen 13,6708,495
SenangaZambia 12,2307,600
SerenjeZambia 12,8147,963
SeshekeZambia 12,3867,697
SolweziZambia 12,3857,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -