Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Key West, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Key West, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Key West, Florida with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,5604,076
ReconquistaArgentina 6,4233,991
Rio CuartoArgentina 6,6764,148
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,5575,317
RivadaviaArgentina 5,7863,595
RosarioArgentina 6,7664,204
RichmondAustralia 14,8669,238
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7399,159
RecifeBrazil 6,2373,876
RemansoBrazil 5,7403,567
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,1262,564
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,7234,178
Rio NegroBrazil 6,5964,099
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,7853,595
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,0942,544
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,1231,941
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,4852,166
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4862,166
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6313,499
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,2702,653
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7911,735
RuoqiangChina 12,8677,996
Rafael NunezColombia 1,7011,057
RandersDenmark 7,8624,886
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,222760
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,322822
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4724,022
RumipambaEcuador 2,8641,780
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,9556,808
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0256,851
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7906,705
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,8312,380
RostockGermany 8,0585,007
RhodesGreece 10,0206,226
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4504,008
ReykhólarIceland 6,1483,820
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1193,802
RamsarIran 11,5607,183
RashtIran 11,4627,122
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,9024,289
RadicofaniItaly 8,4515,252
Resia PassItaly 8,2145,104
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4705,264
RivoltoItaly 8,4255,236
Rolle PassItaly 8,3225,171
RomeItaly 8,5455,310
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5315,301
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4625,258
RumoiJapan 11,2106,966
RigaLatvia 8,6365,367
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6645,384
RodriguesMauritius 16,39710,189
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,6007,208
RabatMorocco 7,1924,469
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4159,579
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9547,428
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9618,054
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0808,128
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6607,867
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3668,306
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7367,914
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4847,758
RivasNicaragua 1,523946
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4128,334
RebolyRussia 8,6015,345
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1236,291
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2227,595
RagaSudan 11,3467,050
RashadSudan 11,6817,259
RenkSudan 11,8517,364
RumbekSudan 11,8237,347
RanongThailand 16,17510,051
Roi EtThailand 15,4629,608
RizeTurkey 10,6056,590
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1047,521
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5505,935
RomnyUkraine 9,5185,914
RovnoUkraine 9,0905,648
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8187,965
RochaUruguay 7,1764,459
Racine, WiUsa 2,0951,302
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,290802
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,9121,810
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,9151,812
Reading, PaUsa 1,8371,142
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,1352,570
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,3692,093
Redding, CaUsa 4,1482,577
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5562,210
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9142,432
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,8931,176
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,500932
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,500932
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,430888
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3641,469
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0981,304
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,4301,510
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0751,290
Rockville, InUsa 1,7861,110
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2911,424
Rome, GaUsa 1,096681
Roseau, MnUsa 2,9881,857
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,2712,654
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4141,500
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6951,053
Rushville, IlUsa 1,9221,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -