Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Key West, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Key West, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Key West, Florida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5626,563
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9439,907
ParanaArgentina 6,6604,138
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,5784,088
PehuajoArgentina 7,0354,372
PergaminoArgentina 6,8734,271
PigeArgentina 7,2024,475
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,5344,060
PosadasArgentina 6,4013,978
PresidenciaArgentina 6,1493,821
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,5024,040
Punta IndioArgentina 7,1434,439
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09811,246
Port HedlandAustralia 17,87111,105
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4523,388
ParakouBenin 9,0135,601
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1783,839
ParacatuBrazil 5,9903,722
ParanaBrazil 5,5293,436
ParanaguaBrazil 6,6164,111
ParanaibaBrazil 5,9303,685
ParintinsBrazil 4,0552,520
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2983,292
Passo FundoBrazil 6,6594,138
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,1323,810
PaulistanaBrazil 5,7093,548
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0453,757
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2933,910
PeixeBrazil 5,4373,379
PetrolinaBrazil 5,8543,638
PicosBrazil 5,6033,482
PiraiBrazil 6,6504,132
PirenopolisBrazil 5,7303,561
PompeuBrazil 6,2873,907
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,9443,693
Porto De MozBrazil 4,3232,686
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,5394,063
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,1802,597
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,8874,280
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,3233,308
PosseBrazil 5,7643,582
PlevenBulgaria 9,3755,825
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4515,873
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,9379,904
Peace River, AbCanada 4,5462,825
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9093,050
Penticton, BcCanada 4,2812,660
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,4121,499
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2101,373
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,0761,912
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,6282,876
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2432,015
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,8443,010
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,1591,963
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,7622,338
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6932,916
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1753,216
Princeton, BcCanada 3,4552,147
ParronChile 6,6454,129
Puerto AysenChile 7,8324,867
Puerto MonttChile 7,3924,593
Punta ArenasChile 8,6885,399
PingbianChina 13,5998,451
PeralesColombia 2,3461,458
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5481,583
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,6541,028
PragueCzech Republic 8,3475,187
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,266787
PimentelDominican Republic 1,343835
PoloDominican Republic 1,302809
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,271790
PichilingueEcuador 2,8631,779
PortoviejoEcuador 2,8491,771
PuyoEcuador 2,9271,819
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6486,617
ParisFrance 7,5634,700
PerpignanFrance 7,7674,826
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,34310,156
Port-GentilGabon 10,0916,271
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,9541,836
PotsdamGermany 8,1835,085
PatrasGreece 9,4305,860
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8243,619
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9333,065
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,2991,429
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,192741
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,060659
PecsHungary 8,7945,465
PambanIndia 15,7249,771
PuneIndia 14,5449,038
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,37910,799
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,03710,587
PadovaItaly 8,3625,196
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2725,140
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7695,449
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7495,437
PantelleriaItaly 8,7145,415
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2705,139
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3945,216
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5005,282
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6545,378
PiacenzaItaly 8,2225,109
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3175,168
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4305,239
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6235,358
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8565,503
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5535,315
PrizziItaly 8,7955,465
PakseLaos 15,5299,650
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,68810,370
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8159,828
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8389,842
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6407,855
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0375,616
PatheinMyanmar 15,4059,573
PutaoMyanmar 14,2458,852
PyiMyanmar 15,1839,435
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1928,197
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6967,890
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7727,937
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8387,977
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,182735
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6606,003
PohangNorth Korea 12,5277,784
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,3877,697
PadidanPakistan 13,4508,358
PanjgurPakistan 13,2168,212
ParachinarPakistan 12,8707,998
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3328,285
PeshawarPakistan 12,9228,030
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5759,057
PilarParaguay 6,2483,883
PiscoPeru 4,2992,672
PiuraPeru 3,3112,057
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,3502,703
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,6009,694
PoznanPoland 8,4215,233
PrzemyslPoland 8,9185,542
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9784,336
PortalegrePortugal 7,0124,357
Porto Portugal 6,8774,274
PavelecRussia 9,6355,988
PecoraRussia 9,4425,867
PermRussia 10,0476,243
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6135,974
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8695,511
PjatigorskRussia 10,5446,552
PoronajskRussia 10,6886,641
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1086,281
Providenja BayRussia 7,6304,742
PskovRussia 8,8205,481
PodorSenegal 6,9484,318
PopradSlovakia 8,7905,462
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0348,100
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0528,111
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8524,879
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8789,867
Port SudanSudan 11,7887,325
ParamariboSuriname 3,5172,185
PiteňSweden 8,1295,051
PalmyraSyria 10,9006,773
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7155,415
PhetchabunThailand 15,4479,599
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,4129,577
PhraeThailand 15,2659,486
PhuketThailand 16,40810,196
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,37910,178
Prachin BuriThailand 15,7099,762
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9659,921
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,6541,650
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0754,397
PoltavaUkraine 9,6566,000
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,9154,297
PradoUruguay 7,1344,433
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,1974,472
Palestine, IlUsa 1,7101,063
Pana, IlUsa 1,7871,110
Paoli, InUsa 1,6551,029
Paris, IlUsa 1,8141,127
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,7511,710
Pascagoula, MsUsa 931579
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,0241,879
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8691,161
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9351,202
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1721,350
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,0552,520
Pensacola, FlUsa 849528
Peoria, IlUsa 1,9371,204
Perry, OkUsa 1,9351,203
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8101,125
Philo, OhUsa 1,7181,068
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0911,921
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,7721,722
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,462909
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,7221,691
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5341,575
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7811,107
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9651,221
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1811,355
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,550963
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,4752,160
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,7221,691
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,9481,211
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,285799
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4442,762
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,351840
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9331,201
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4442,762
Portage, WiUsa 2,2601,405
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3651,470
Portland, OregonUsa 4,3252,687
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2291,385
Prescott, ArUsa 1,512940
Priest River, IdUsa 4,0402,511
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,591989
Princeton, InUsa 1,608999
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1351,327
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6311,635
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,6001,615
PetaukeZambia 12,9628,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -