Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Key West, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Key West, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Key West, Florida with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7657,932
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8948,013
KhostAfghanistan 12,9148,025
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5467,796
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,8566,124
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63210,957
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4895,275
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9996,835
KandiBenin 8,9665,571
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,3962,732
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7661,719
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7651,718
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,2912,667
Kenora, OnCanada 3,0111,871
Kingston, OnCanada 2,2361,390
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2553,887
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3153,303
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8772,409
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4491,522
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5427,794
KashiChina 12,5317,787
KunmingChina 14,4839,000
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9366,796
KhargaEgypt 10,8576,747
KosseirEgypt 11,1296,916
KajaaniFinland 8,4445,247
KuopioFinland 8,5165,292
KuusamoFinland 8,4175,230
KarlsruheGermany 7,9864,963
KasselGermany 7,9844,961
KonstanzGermany 8,0865,025
KumasiGhana 8,7055,409
KalamataGreece 9,5125,911
KerkiraGreece 9,2215,730
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6325,985
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1803,219
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3363,937
KankanGuinea 7,7664,826
KindiaGuinea 7,4204,611
KissidougouGuinea 7,7294,803
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5744,706
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,5279,028
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,5289,028
KeszthelyHungary 8,6915,400
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2913,909
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,6719,117
KotaIndia 13,9868,691
KozhikodeIndia 15,3479,537
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,89710,500
KermanIran 12,4997,767
KermanshahIran 11,5337,167
Khoram AbadIran 11,6797,258
KilkennyIreland 6,8314,245
KingstonJamaica 898558
KagoshimaJapan 12,8948,012
KanazawaJapan 12,1157,528
KaruizawaJapan 12,0327,477
KatsuuraJapan 12,0357,478
KawaguchikoJapan 12,0937,515
KitamiesashiJapan 11,0776,883
KobeJapan 12,3607,681
KochiJapan 12,5517,800
KofuJapan 12,0917,513
KumagayaJapan 12,0037,458
KumamotoJapan 12,7687,934
KumejimaJapan 13,5798,438
KureJapan 12,5427,794
KushiroJapan 11,1466,926
KutchanJapan 11,3447,049
KyotoJapan 12,3047,646
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,7137,278
KitaleKenya 12,6457,858
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9797,444
KufraLibya 10,2956,397
KaunasLithuania 8,7305,425
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5325,302
KybartaiLithuania 8,6815,395
KarongaMalawi 13,0498,109
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,57110,298
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,11510,014
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,91810,513
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,65110,347
KuantanMalaysia 16,81910,451
KuchingMalaysia 16,84010,464
KayesMali 7,3854,589
KeniebaMali 7,4684,641
KidalMali 8,4975,280
KitaMali 7,6384,746
KoutiaMali 8,0695,014
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6307,227
KisinevMoldova 9,4705,884
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,7357,292
KhatgalMongolia 11,6757,255
KhovdMongolia 11,9187,406
KhujirtMongolia 12,0577,492
KhutagMongolia 11,7827,321
KenitraMorocco 7,2004,474
KalewaMyanmar 14,6889,127
KathaMyanmar 14,5949,069
KawthaungMyanmar 16,17710,052
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,1009,383
KengtungMyanmar 14,9149,268
KhamtiMyanmar 14,3878,940
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1187,530
KathmanduNepal 14,0438,727
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2838,254
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9738,062
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6467,858
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8267,970
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7617,930
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6277,846
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7127,900
KanoNigeria 9,4835,893
KangnungNorth Korea 12,3837,695
KarasjokNorway 8,1035,035
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4474,627
KristiansandNorway 7,6944,781
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5644,701
KhasabOman 12,7907,948
KarachiPakistan 13,5788,438
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5778,437
KhanpurPakistan 13,4068,330
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2788,251
KororPalau 14,7249,149
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7655,446
KlodzkoPoland 8,4905,276
KoszalinPoland 8,3075,162
KrakowPoland 8,7145,415
KalakanRussia 10,9826,824
KaliningradRussia 8,5475,311
KamenskoeRussia 8,6535,377
KandalaksaRussia 8,4715,264
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,7455,434
KazanRussia 9,9586,188
KemRussia 8,6915,401
KerchRussia 10,0446,241
KhabarovskRussia 11,1006,898
KirenskRussia 10,8166,721
KirovRussia 9,7406,052
KljuciRussia 9,2835,768
KolpasevRussia 10,6926,644
KorfRussia 8,7855,459
KostromaRussia 9,4325,861
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,5055,285
KotlasRussia 9,4205,854
KrasnodarRussia 10,2386,362
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7246,664
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2206,351
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,0446,863
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0885,026
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2146,347
KurganRussia 10,5886,580
KurskRussia 9,6075,970
KyraRussia 11,6627,247
KigaliRwanda 12,3077,648
KoldaSenegal 7,0904,406
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5734,706
KosiceSlovakia 8,8755,515
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8217,967
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,0897,512
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,9629,919
KadugliSudan 11,6017,209
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3767,069
KassalaSudan 11,9687,437
KhartoumSudan 11,6107,215
KostiSudan 11,7607,308
KalmarSweden 8,2245,111
KaresuandoSweden 8,0384,995
KarlstadSweden 7,9544,943
KristianstadSweden 8,1185,044
KamishliSyria 10,9336,794
KanchanaburiThailand 15,7249,771
Khlong YaiThailand 15,9449,908
Khon KaenThailand 15,4289,587
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,8129,826
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,6019,695
KairouanTunisia 8,6055,347
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5976,585
KarsTurkey 10,8046,714
KastamonuTurkey 10,1336,297
KayseriTurkey 10,4216,476
KonyaTurkey 10,2606,375
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5677,188
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3647,683
KinlossUk 7,0294,368
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7246,043
KievUkraine 9,3705,823
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9106,158
KirovogradUkraine 9,5835,955
KlepininoUkraine 9,8886,144
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6926,022
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9675,572
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6756,012
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,0041,245
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,8772,409
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0411,269
Keene, NhUsa 2,2371,390
Kenton, OhUsa 1,8411,144
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4471,521
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,8314,245
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0081,248
Kinston, NcUsa 1,217756
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1522,580
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,271790
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,5864,093
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1134,420
KabompoZambia 12,2237,595
KabweZambia 12,6867,883
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6887,884
KafirondaZambia 12,5777,815
KaomaZambia 12,3327,663
KasamaZambia 12,7827,943
KasempaZambia 12,3867,697
KawambwaZambia 12,5577,803
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8938,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -