Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Key West, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Key West, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Key West, Florida with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4547,739
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4215,233
HuamboAngola 11,3427,048
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89610,499
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1099,389
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1229,397
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3029,509
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1933,227
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,8113,611
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7731,723
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7951,737
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0771,291
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6632,276
Harrow, OnCanada 1,9461,209
Hay River, NtCanada 4,7922,978
Hope, BcCanada 4,4002,734
HaikouChina 14,8949,255
HailarChina 11,5377,169
HamiChina 12,5087,773
HetanChina 12,8938,012
HavanaCuba 186116
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,444897
HigueyDominican Republic 1,503934
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,226762
HelwanEgypt 10,6636,626
HurguadaEgypt 11,0216,849
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8364,248
HelsinkiFinland 8,5105,288
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5205,294
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9734,955
HamburgGermany 7,9454,937
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9454,937
HannoverGermany 7,9624,948
HelgolandGermany 7,7954,844
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2115,102
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8546,123
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0973,168
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4814,649
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7044,788
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4394,002
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,8769,244
HaifaIsrael 10,7676,691
HaboroJapan 11,1706,941
HachijojimaJapan 12,2397,606
HachinoheJapan 11,5087,151
HagiJapan 12,5837,819
HakodateJapan 11,4387,108
HamadaJapan 12,5057,771
HamamatsuJapan 12,2187,592
HikoneJapan 12,2537,614
HimejiJapan 12,3777,691
HiradoJapan 12,7737,937
HirooJapan 11,2616,998
HiroshimaJapan 12,5317,787
HitaJapan 12,7097,898
HitoyoshiJapan 12,8217,967
HunLibya 9,3955,838
HomboriMali 8,3255,173
HomalinMyanmar 14,5089,016
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,4229,583
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0448,106
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1538,173
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2008,202
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
HororataNew Zealand 13,1328,161
HyderabadPakistan 13,6038,453
HuanucoPeru 3,8742,408
HelPoland 8,4505,251
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0966,895
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,1446,303
HatangaRussia 9,2775,765
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,3305,797
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3955,838
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6387,232
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7085,411
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2938,260
HaejuSouth Korea 12,4897,761
HyesanSouth Korea 12,0607,494
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,13410,026
HalaibSudan 11,5757,193
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9057,398
HudeibaSudan 11,6217,221
HaparandaSweden 8,2195,107
HarnosandSweden 8,0765,018
HamaSyria 10,7496,679
HassakahSyria 10,9406,798
Hua HinThailand 15,8829,869
HakkariTurkey 11,0676,877
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2834,526
HersonUkraine 9,7226,041
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2055,720
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,598993
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3371,452
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,6451,022
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8001,119
Hart, MiUsa 2,1971,365
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1061,309
Hartington, NeUsa 2,4611,529
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 876544
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,8231,754
Hays, KsUsa 2,2811,417
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1552,582
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2911,423
Helena, MtUsa 3,6332,257
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0801,293
Henderson, NcUsa 1,323822
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,162722
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8121,748
Hernando, MsUsa 1,391864
Highland Home, AlUsa 926576
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7531,711
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8301,137
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,7451,084
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9631,220
Holly, CoUsa 2,4271,508
Homer, AkUsa 6,5414,064
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,8531,152
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,474916
Horton, KsUsa 2,1171,315
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,8231,754
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,505935
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,2191,379
Houma, LaUsa 1,049652
Houston, TexasUsa 1,471914
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,538956
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,222760
Huron, SdUsa 2,6611,653
HanoiVietnam 14,8809,246
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,9779,929
HarareZimbabwe 13,0858,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -