Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Key West, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Key West, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Key West, Florida with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6757,876
ChlefAlgeria 7,8394,872
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2885,150
CeresArgentina 6,4113,984
ChamicalArgentina 6,3263,931
ChepesArgentina 6,4203,989
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,9534,942
ConcordiaArgentina 6,7044,166
CórdobaArgentina 6,4874,031
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,4964,037
CorrientesArgentina 6,2863,906
CairnsAustralia 15,0259,337
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0179,332
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,45711,470
CedunaAustralia 16,46210,229
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2199,457
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6729,739
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3179,518
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1739,429
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6139,080
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,78210,428
ChittagongBangladesh 14,7549,168
CharnocksBarbados 2,6641,655
CotonouBenin 9,1245,670
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,6944,160
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,8054,229
CabroboBrazil 5,8883,659
CaceresBrazil 5,2163,241
CaetiteBrazil 6,0383,752
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0963,788
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,8023,605
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,2643,892
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,5494,069
Campos SalesBrazil 5,6913,537
CanavieirasBrazil 6,4464,006
CaparaoBrazil 6,6134,109
CapinopolisBrazil 5,9393,691
CaratingaBrazil 6,5344,060
CaravelasBrazil 6,5824,090
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,9493,697
CarolinaBrazil 5,1363,191
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,4644,017
CataguasesBrazil 6,6274,118
CatalaoBrazil 6,0003,728
CatanduvaBrazil 6,1953,849
CaxiasBrazil 5,2873,286
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,8074,230
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0343,750
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,6044,104
ChapecoBrazil 6,5414,064
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,9213,058
CipoBrazil 6,1413,816
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0693,150
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3803,965
CordeiroBrazil 6,7034,165
CorrentinaBrazil 5,8303,623
CorumbaBrazil 5,5183,429
CoximBrazil 5,6103,486
CrateusBrazil 5,5393,442
CuiabaBrazil 5,2563,266
CuritibaBrazil 6,5644,079
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,0322,506
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,1923,226
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,6762,906
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8923,040
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9873,099
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1672,590
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7743,588
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,9183,056
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,1283,187
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8382,385
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,1462,576
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8691,783
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9371,825
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9281,819
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9321,822
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,7022,922
Chatham, NbCanada 2,8841,792
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3622,711
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2642,028
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5452,203
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,9222,437
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6173,490
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1793,218
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,0682,528
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6691,659
Comox, BcCanada 4,6422,885
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,9833,096
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4092,740
Coronation, AbCanada 3,9552,458
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,0472,515
ChicoChile 7,9744,955
ChillanChile 6,8744,272
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,8804,276
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,9063,670
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,8494,877
Curico-General FreireChile 6,7114,170
ChangchunChina 11,9217,408
ChangduChina 13,8208,588
ChangshaChina 13,9408,662
ChengduChina 13,8418,601
ChongqingChina 13,9408,662
Camilo DazaColombia 2,0931,300
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5785,330
CamagueyCuba 527327
CasablancaCuba 165103
ChebCzech Republic 8,2245,110
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0344,993
CabreraDominican Republic 1,339832
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,303810
CotuiDominican Republic 1,347837
CanarEcuador 3,0291,882
CairoEgypt 10,6536,620
CaenFrance 7,3554,571
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5674,702
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,8302,380
CocobeachGabon 10,0996,275
CologneGermany 7,8284,864
ChiosGreece 9,7616,066
CorfuGreece 9,2215,730
ConakryGuinea 7,3654,577
CatacamasHonduras 1,159720
CholutecaHonduras 1,372852
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4029,571
CherrapunjiIndia 14,4338,969
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,4338,969
ChahbaharIran 13,1538,174
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7134,172
ClonesIreland 6,8274,243
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7464,192
CorkIreland 6,7564,198
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7564,198
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3795,207
CameriItaly 8,1215,047
CampobassoItaly 8,7275,423
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4065,223
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4215,233
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3125,165
Cape MeleItaly 8,1385,057
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8425,495
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9395,555
CerviaItaly 8,4385,244
CiampinoItaly 8,5575,318
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3215,171
Cisa PassItaly 8,2535,128
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4905,276
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3375,181
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9795,580
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0305,611
ChibaJapan 12,0087,462
ChichibuJapan 12,0347,478
ChichijimaJapan 12,5867,821
ChoshiJapan 11,9537,428
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7546,683
ChilekaMalawi 13,3898,320
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1898,196
ChitipaMalawi 12,9768,063
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4551,526
ComitanMexico 1,419882
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2078,207
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7767,318
ChoirMongolia 12,0567,492
CasablancaMorocco 7,1234,426
ChindeMozambique 13,6438,478
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6839,746
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2678,244
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0338,099
CondegaNicaragua 1,336830
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,22210,080
ChejuNorth Korea 12,8998,015
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,4187,717
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,5717,812
ChhorPakistan 13,6628,490
ChitralPakistan 12,7487,922
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,2883,908
ConcepcionParaguay 5,9473,695
CajamarcaPeru 3,5412,201
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4462,141
ChiclayoPeru 3,4912,169
ChimbotePeru 3,7622,338
CuzcoPeru 4,3672,714
CzestochowaPoland 8,6345,365
CoimbraPortugal 6,9114,294
CalafatRomania 9,2255,732
CeahlauRomania 9,2705,761
ClujRomania 9,1255,670
ConstantaRomania 9,6095,971
CraiovaRomania 9,2745,763
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,6375,367
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,4745,887
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,6495,375
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7784,834
Cape UelenRussia 7,4384,622
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,0436,862
CaraRussia 10,7656,690
Cerdyn’Russia 9,8426,116
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3295,175
ChitaRussia 11,3757,068
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,3657,062
CokurdahRussia 8,7485,436
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,6276,604
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4077,710
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0727,502
CaceresSpain 7,0984,411
CadizSpain 7,1704,455
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3134,545
CordobaSpain 7,2634,513
ColomboSri Lanka 15,9919,937
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,5089,637
ChanthaburiThailand 15,8629,857
Chiang MaiThailand 15,1979,444
Chiang RaiThailand 15,0629,360
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7909,812
ChumphonThailand 16,11610,015
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6826,016
CorumTurkey 10,2666,379
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0757,504
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3357,665
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1104,418
CernovcyUkraine 9,1955,714
ChernigovUkraine 9,3475,808
CarrascoUruguay 7,1394,437
ColoniaUruguay 7,0334,370
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,9161,191
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,553965
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,6951,053
Camden, ScUsa 1,053654
Canton, NyUsa 2,3541,463
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4801,541
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,332828
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7651,718
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,8061,122
Casper, WyUsa 3,0431,891
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4052,737
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7531,089
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,300808
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2951,426
Charleston (city), ScUsa 940584
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 943586
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,536955
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,189739
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,542958
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4911,548
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,212753
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4071,496
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3211,442
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,143710
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4881,546
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,8201,753
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9941,239
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,0191,255
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,1112,555
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8291,137
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,8861,794
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6351,016
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6441,021
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6771,042
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2031,369
Clark, SdUsa 2,7031,680
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,380857
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,471914
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4311,510
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8751,165
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0831,295
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,2274,491
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9631,220
College Park, MdUsa 1,6671,036
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6771,663
Columbia, MoUsa 1,8661,160
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,047651
Columbus, GaUsa 1,6811,045
Columbus, InUsa 1,6551,029
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8711,163
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7211,069
Conception, MoUsa 2,1161,315
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2341,389
Conway, ArUsa 1,523947
Conway, ScUsa 1,084674
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,1421,331
Corning, ArUsa 1,550963
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,3041,432
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6111,001
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6641,034
Cortland, NyUsa 2,0691,286
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,3392,696
Covington, LaUsa 1,082672
Covington, TnUsa 1,498931
Crete, NeUsa 2,3111,436
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,2812,039
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5417,172
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5417,172
CaracasVenezuela 2,2161,377
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,6581,652
CoroVenezuela 1,9381,204
ChipataZambia 13,0668,119
ChomaZambia 12,6387,853
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3128,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -