Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Key West, Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Key West, Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Key West, Florida with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6767,877
BustAfghanistan 12,8127,962
BatnaAlgeria 8,2825,146
BecharAlgeria 7,6734,768
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1415,059
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7254,800
BiskraAlgeria 8,2675,137
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6125,352
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,8766,137
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0166,224
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,0196,226
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,0556,248
ByrdAntarctica 11,8467,361
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,3274,553
BarilocheArgentina 7,3874,590
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,0194,362
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2959,504
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5649,050
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42710,829
BrestBelarus 8,8605,505
BrusselsBelgium 7,6544,756
Belize CityBelize 1,034643
BeninBenin 9,1245,670
BohiconBenin 9,0555,627
BermudaBermuda 1,8781,167
BageBrazil 6,8754,272
BambuiBrazil 6,2873,907
BarbacenaBrazil 6,5424,065
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8063,608
BarcelosBrazil 3,4912,169
BarraBrazil 5,7653,582
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,1733,215
BarreirasBrazil 5,7073,546
BelémBrazil 4,6092,864
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,4203,990
BelterraBrazil 4,1852,601
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,5373,441
Bom JesusBrazil 6,8004,226
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9163,676
BrasiliaBrazil 5,7953,601
BrevesBrazil 4,4592,771
BurgasBulgaria 9,6275,982
BurundiBurundi 12,2897,637
BatouriCameroon 10,4186,474
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8081,745
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4002,735
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5402,821
Banff, AbCanada 4,1262,564
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4751,538
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7882,354
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,9142,432
Bissett, MbCanada 3,1771,974
Blue River, BcCanada 4,4002,734
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,4031,494
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,1573,205
Brandon, MbCanada 3,2282,006
Broadview, SkCanada 3,3832,102
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9363,067
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,8913,039
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4172,124
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,9093,051
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2423,257
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8376,734
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9706,817
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,9014,910
BeijingChina 12,6057,833
BarranquillaColombia 1,6891,050
Benito SalasColombia 2,4981,552
BogotáColombia 2,3531,462
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5495,312
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6027,209
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2917,016
BaniDominican Republic 1,373853
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,309814
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,408875
BahariyaEgypt 10,5516,557
Beni SuefEgypt 10,6906,643
BiarritzFrance 7,4004,599
BordeauxFrance 7,4344,619
BrestFrance 7,0834,401
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8495,499
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8485,498
BitamGabon 10,2396,363
BanjulGambia 6,9044,290
BerlinGermany 8,1955,093
BrockenGermany 8,0454,999
BokeGuinea 7,1864,465
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0694,393
BudapestHungary 8,7795,455
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7955,465
BangaloreIndia 15,2799,494
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8439,224
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8569,231
BikanerIndia 13,5908,445
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,74010,402
BabolsarIran 11,6957,267
Bandar AbbasIran 12,7157,901
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4397,109
Bandar LengehIran 12,6687,872
BirjandIran 12,4087,710
BushehrIran 12,1997,580
BaghdadIraq 11,4177,094
BasraIraq 11,8647,372
BelmulletIreland 6,6454,129
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7894,219
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9075,535
BergamoItaly 8,1935,091
BolognaItaly 8,3535,190
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2825,147
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9105,537
BrindisiItaly 9,0205,605
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5265,298
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3095,164
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7347,292
BeirutLebanon 10,7406,674
BenghaziLibya 9,6245,981
BirzaiLithuania 8,7175,417
BitolaMacedonia 9,2605,754
BlantyreMalawi 13,3898,320
BvumbweMalawi 13,4078,332
BintuluMalaysia 16,54010,278
BamakoMali 7,8024,848
Bko-SMali 7,8124,855
BougounMali 7,9044,912
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9864,341
BaitagMongolia 12,1277,536
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,7557,305
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8097,338
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,9517,426
BayandelgerMongolia 12,0707,501
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1517,551
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8537,366
BulganMongolia 11,8427,359
BhamawMyanmar 14,5869,064
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,273
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7997,953
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,412877
BilmaNiger 9,6075,970
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0795,642
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6994,784
BergenNorway 7,4954,658
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4964,658
BjornoyaNorway 7,6954,782
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7584,821
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7164,795
BadinPakistan 13,6998,513
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3948,323
BalakotPakistan 12,9558,050
BarkhanPakistan 13,2408,228
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,7491,087
BascoPhilippines 14,3918,943
BialystokPoland 8,7795,455
BejaPortugal 7,0004,350
BragancaPortugal 7,0184,361
BistritaRomania 9,1695,697
BucharestRomania 9,4175,852
BajkitRussia 10,4276,479
BarabinskRussia 10,9306,792
BarnaulRussia 11,2286,977
BerezovoRussia 9,7606,065
BiserRussia 10,0896,269
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2096,966
BogdarinRussia 11,1096,903
BogucanyRussia 10,7936,707
BomnakRussia 10,7296,667
BorRussia 10,4096,468
BorzjaRussia 11,4897,139
BratskRussia 11,0216,848
BelgradeSerbia 9,0095,598
BoSierra Leone 7,6224,737
BontheSierra Leone 7,5674,702
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6225,358
BerberaSomalia 13,0568,113
BusanSouth Korea 12,6317,849
BadajozSpain 7,0704,393
BarcelonaSpain 7,7454,813
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2594,511
BabanusaSudan 11,4027,085
BaselSwitzerland 7,9754,956
BernSwitzerland 7,9894,965
BangkokThailand 15,7519,788
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,7309,775
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,3679,549
BizerteTunisia 8,5175,293
BalikesirTurkey 9,8226,104
BursaTurkey 9,8736,135
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1447,546
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8344,247
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8884,280
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8874,280
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2094,480
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2284,492
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3454,565
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7642,339
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9511,212
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6961,054
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8984,286
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8984,286
Batesville, MsUsa 1,319820
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,135705
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,4171,502
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,473915
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1781,354
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6471,023
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1571,341
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0692,528
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1114,419
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3371,452
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6304,120
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3093,921
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,1561,340
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,3612,089
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0351,264
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,113692
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7412,325
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,9911,859
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,415880
Blackville, ScUsa 980609
Blaine, WaUsa 4,4672,776
Blakely, GaUsa 785488
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9771,228
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7751,103
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7722,344
Booneville, MsUsa 1,302809
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9421,207
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2121,375
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3661,470
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,442896
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8261,135
Brenham, TxUsa 1,573978
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0131,251
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,465910
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,326824
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1041,308
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1271,322
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,4901,548
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,156718
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,582983
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,9231,195
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1731,972
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6121,002
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8111,126
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0641,282
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,248775
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,386861
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0031,245
Burlington, VtUsa 2,3471,459
Burns, OregonUsa 3,9852,477
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3237,658
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,4161,501
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,0801,293
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9098,022
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9138,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -